DSSSB Recruitment 2020 – 536 Junior Clerk – Apply Now

DSSSB Recruitment 2020 – 536 Junior Clerk – Apply Now

DSSSB Recruitment Vacancy 2020 full details, salary, apply online link, last date. Are you looking for a government job in DSSB? Then the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board brings you a golden opportunity for the employment of Junior Clerk, AE and others. If you are interested, please read the details below regarding recruitment on the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board carefully

DSSSB Recruitment Important Dates

Advertisement No
01/20

Starting Date of Apply 
07 January 2020

Closing Date of Apply 
06 February 2020

DSSSB Recruitment 2020 Job Details

DSSSB-Recuitment-2020- clerk post

Recruitment Procedure
Online

Recruiter Organization 
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board

Post Name 
Junior Clerk, AE & Various Post

Job Posting
Delhi

Category wise DSSSB Vacancy Details

Category wise DSSSB Vacancy Details
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Clerk10425683819254
Veterinary Livestock Inspector280726100778
Assistant Engineer (Civil)200410080446
Stenographer (English)180310050238
Office Superintendent110206030123
Accountant080105030118
Pharmacist060104030115
Investigator060204020115
Junior Telephone Operator040102020110
Lab. Assistant06010201010
Store Keeper01000001
Section Officer (Horticulture)0600201009
Stenographer (Hindi)050010006
Legal Assistant030010004
Manager (Public Relations)01000001
Draftsman02000002
Hindi Translator02000002
Labour Welfare Inspector030100004

Salary Of DSSSB Clerk

Post Code Post NamePay ScaleGrad Pay
13/20Junior Clerk5200 – 20200/-2000/-
04/20Veterinary Livestock Inspector5200 – 20200/-2400/-
03/20Assistant Engineer (Civil)9300 – 34800/-4600/-
06/20Stenographer (English)5200 – 20200/-2800/-
08/20Office Superintendent9300 – 34800/-4200/-
17/20Accountant9300 – 34800/-4200/-
09/20Pharmacist9300 – 34800/-4200/-
05/20Investigator5200 – 20200/-1900/-
12/20Junior Telephone Operator5200 – 20200/-1900/-
18/20Lab. Assistant (Biology)5200 – 20200/-2400/-
01/20Store Keeper5200 – 20200/-2800/-
02/20Section Officer (Horticulture)9300 – 34800/-4200/-
07/20Stenographer (Hindi)5200 – 20200/-2800/-
10/20Legal Assistant5200 – 20200/-2800/-
11/20Manager (Public Relations)9300 – 34800/-4600/-
14/20Draftsman5200 – 20200/-2000/-
15/20Hindi Translator-cum Assistant5200 – 20200/-2800/-
16/20Labour Welfare Inspector5200 – 20200/-2800/-

Educational Qualification

Post NameEducational Qualification
Junior ClerkSenior School Certificate Examination (10+2) or equivalent with a
typing speed of 30 w.p.m. in English or 25 w.p.m. in Hindi on
Computer.
Veterinary Livestock Inspector10+2 pass in any stream and Two years Diploma in Veterinary and Animal Husbandry Science from a recognized University or Board.
AEDegree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University
Stenographer (English)Matric with a speed of at least 100/40 w.p.m. in English shorthand/computer typewriting.
Office SuperintendentGraduate from any recognized University and 5 years experience.
AccountantB.Com Degree from any recognized University/ Institute or SAS
exams passed.
PharmacistMatric with a diploma in the trade i.e. Pharmacist with two years experience OR B. Pharma with one year experience OR M. Pharma.
InvestigatorMatriculation or equivalent from a recognized University/ Board.
Junior Telephone OperatorMatric with a certificate in Radio Mechanic.
Lab. AssistantB.Sc. with Botany/ Zoology from a recognized University.
Store KeeperBachelor’s Degree from a recognized university OR Diploma in any field.
Section Officer (Horticulture)Degree in Agriculture or Degree in Science with Botany as a subject from a recognized University/ Institute.
Stenographer (Hindi)Matric with a speed of at least 80/30 w.p.m. in Hindi shorthand/computer typewriting.
Legal AssistantB.A., L.L.B. with at least one year of experience.
Manager (Public Relations)A first-class Master’s Degree in Arts or MBA from a recognized
University.
DraftsmanMatric with Diploma or Certificate in Draftsmanship (Civil).
Hindi TranslatorGraduation with 3 years experience of similar job.
Labour Welfare InspectorGraduate in one of the Social Sciences preferably in Sociology.

Age Limit For DSSSB Vacancy Post

Post NameAge Limit
Junior Clerk18 to 35 years
Veterinary Livestock Inspector18 to 27 years
AE30 years
Stenographer (English)18 to 35 years
Office Superintendent18 to 35 years
Accountant35 years
Pharmacist18 to 35 years
Investigator27 years
Junior Telephone Operator18 to 35 years
Lab. Assistant18 to 27 years
Store Keeper18 to 27 years
Section Officer (Horticulture)30 years
Stenographer (Hindi)18 to 35 years
Legal Assistant18 to 35 years
Manager (Public Relations)35 years
Draftsman18 to 35 years
Hindi Translator18 to 35 years
Labour Welfare Inspector18 to 35 years

Nationality
Applicant Must be Indian

Application Fees Of DSSSB Clerk Vacancy

For Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-Candidates have to pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or through SBI Challan. – The candidate has to pay the mentioned application price.
For SC/ ST/ PH/ Ex-ServicemenNil

Selection Procedure

After verification of the Application Forms, all the Eligible Candidates will be selected through One Tier and Two-Tier examination scheme
and Skill Test.
– Appointments will be made on the basis of written tests and skills tests.

How to Apply DSSSB Online

Eligible candidates can apply through the official website www.dsssb.delhigovt.nic.in. If you have any questions regarding the recruitment process you can comment in the comment box without hesitation
Details Advertisement Link

Apply Online Link

Disclaimer: Itmyjobs.Com is an online job posting portal, We do post various job vacancies including Government jobs and private jobs all over India. We are not a recruiter or a recruitment agency. It is advised to all that before apply for any job kindly read the official advertisement. If you have any question in your mind, feel free to comment in our comment box. Thank you.

More Jobs For You

Railway Jobs Apply NowAir Line Jobs Apply Now
Banking Jobs Apply NowZomato Food Delivery Job

Best Ringtone Download

1 thought on “DSSSB Recruitment 2020 – 536 Junior Clerk – Apply Now”

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.